Log in

Navy-ASRL Open 2016 Results

Race ResultsOpen Male
FINAL
Alley Final Place
1 Bronte Express 6
2 New Zealand Titahi Bay 5
3 Torquay Thunder 1
4 North Cottesloe Boatmen 2
5 Currumbin Coal Trains 4
6 Bulli Gold 3

Open Female
FINAL
Alley Final Place
1 Bilgola Gold 6
2 Palm Beach Patriots 5
3 Torquay Lightning 4
4 South Curl Curl Straw Hats 2
5 Currumbin Hunters 3
6 Northcliffe Krankitz 1

U19 Male
FINAL
Alley Final Place
1 North Cottesloe Meme Team 6
2 Austinmer 5
3 Torquay Pirates 4
4 South Curl Curl The Lamp 3
5 North Cronulla Purds 2
6 Northcliffe Krankitz 1

U19 Female
FINAL
Alley Final Place
1 North Cronulla Yappy 6
2 Bondi Chicklets 2
3 Bilgola Gold 1
4 Avoca Beach Jotos 3
5 Newport Sharknado 4
6 Broulee Surfers Young Guns 5

U23 Female
FINAL
Alley Final Place
1 Palm Beach Pumas 4
2 New Zealand Titahi Bay 5
3 Palm Beach Punchers 6
4 Maroochydore Assets 2
5 Collaroy Cab Savs 1
6 North Cottesloe Kwik 3

U23 Male
FINAL
Alley Final Place
1 Corrimal Black 6
2 Cronulla Crocs 5
3 South Narrabeen Speed Dealers 4
4 Avalon Beach Pinkies 3
5 Bulli 2
6 Palm Beach Pencils 1

Reserve Male
FINAL
Alley Final Place
1 MacMasters BeachGrinders 3
2 Palm Beach Project 2
3 Elouera Wilko 4
4 Manly Boat People 6
5 Northcliffe Thunder 1
6 Mordialloc E. coli 5

Reserve Female
FINAL
Alley Final Place
1 Mona Vale Mavericks 3
2 Bilgola Bennys 1
3 Bondi 1100’s 6
4 CORRIMAL MnMs 4
5 Palm Beach Pterodactyls 2
6 Wollongong City Wildfire 5

 

Masters Results
160+ Min Male
1st place Mordialloc E Coli 29
2nd place North Cronulla Funky 27
3rd place Broulee Vets 25
 
160+ Female
1st place Batemans Bay Thunderbirds 31
2nd place Pambula 24
3rd place Williamstown 6
 
180+ Female
1st place Avalon Beach Antiques 27
2nd place Warriewood Rustys 14
 
180+ Min Male
1st Place on count back North Cronulla Blueys Vets 27
2nd place on countback Currumbin Crusaders 27
3rd place on count back Carlton Park Gold 27
 
200+ Mixed
1st place North Cronulla Yappies 30
2nd place Queenscliff Mouldy Muffins 26
3rd place Bronte Knuckleheads 23
 
220 + Mixed
1st place South Curl Curl White Bread 29
2nd place North Steyne Alcocops 16
3rd place
 
240+ Mixed
1st place Bulli 28
2nd place Gerringong Grizzlers 23
3rd place Fairhaven 20
 
260+Mixed
1st place Long Reef Vets 19
2nd place Anglesea Drifters 12
3rd place

Share Us...

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Search our Site